Monday, March 8, 2010

ONE TREE HILL LOVERS

Zach was going to work just another day up at snowmobile tours... I get a call while i was in church from Zach's work...(usually i don't have my phone at church just so ya know)... So i get this call i was like this is weird he never calls when he is up at work ESPECIALLY when he knows i am in primary? So i step out of primary and Zach says "Kraupp GUESS WHAT... The cast of One Tree Hill is up here for a snowmobile tour today..The one girl with the raspy voice" haha I started screaming... "Zach Zach do you have your camera... who is there oh my gosh oh my gosh I want to go up there..." (i contemplated just leaving my primary class to go up there)... I was so jealous...
ANYWAYS he said they all had a lot of fun... Zach said they were very nice... Sophia kept asking Zach if he was Canadian because he reminded her of her dad... I think she had the hots for Zach... I asked him to get her autograph or ANY OF THEM... He grabbed her waiver to put in our scrapbook!!! He says that their was a bunch of them there Brooke's boyfriend on the show...(which they are boyfriend and girlfriend in real life) James Lafferty... Hayley James... Kinda fun... I wanted to have a One Tree Hill marathon after he told me but Zach was not wanting to do that ... Zach hates when I watch that show.. He always has fun things like this happen to him NOT FAIR!

7 comments:

  1. LUCKY!! That is SO awesome! And Sophia Bush is my FAVE! That is so cool. Seriously. I can't even believe how lucky he is.

    ReplyDelete
  2. that is awesome! yeah I am waayyy jealous! haha love sophia bush pretty much wish we were bff's lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. oh my gosh!! No Way!! One Tree Hill will forever remind me of Kacee :D I'm super jealous!!!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Very jealous too! I love that show. I watched 5 seasons in like 2 weeks....pretty much did nothing else.

    ReplyDelete
  5. omg...i just jumped in on the one tree hill bandwagon and of course im obsessed. so jealous- i would have gone nuts...i get to star struck its not even funny. even people i dont even care about.

    ReplyDelete