Tuesday, August 3, 2010

My Birthday Goes ALL WEEK LONG...

I dunno about any of you but 24 hours for a birthday is just not enough!!!! I LOVE LOVE birthdays and anything you can celebrate! My birthday goes ALL WEEK LONG..My birthday was on Monday and we have been celebrating it since Saturday... Love it! I wasn't able to be with Zach for my birthday this year so i think my family tried to make it super fun and special, Which it totally was and i totally needed that... Thank you MOMMA.... So Saturday we went up to Zion and did dinner and a movie... Food was super good and we went to Eclipse which was good!! Never got into the whole Twilight fan... but of course you have to see it to know what everyone is talking about! My Family is so funny we just kept saying TEAM JACOB in the theaters kinda making fun ( but my dad seriously is for team Jacob he was defending him in the car ride home) haha....We also had some AMAZING huckleberry ice cream if no one has ever tried it i highly recommend it sooo super good! It was a great weekend and a fun family activity....
So my birthday was on Monday and us girls decided we should go hike Kannaraville Falls! Took us a while to find the freakin place but it was so much fun! Not a lover of hiker but it was pretty gorgeous! You hike in the river which is fun! Here are some pictures of us girls we always have so much fun together... I know everyone thinks they have the have the tightest family but no lie My family IS BOSS!!! We always have so much fun together I love visiting....

My Birthday Cake 23 kinda old???

2 comments:

  1. SOOOO FUN TO SEE YOU! HAPPY BIRTHDAY! Looks like you had a blast with your fam! See you next week!!

    ReplyDelete